PA No-Till Members

Membership runs from January 1 through December 31.

2016 Membership:

Companies

Adams County Conservation District
Bottom Line Ag Supply
Erie County Conservation District
Lancaster Seed Sales
Perry County Conservation District
Stutzman Crop Care, INC.
Upper Susquehanna Crop Management

Farms

Criswell Acres, Lucas Criswell
Faihopity Farms L.P. - Crhis Broyan
Forman's Grain, LLC - Carl and John Forman
Future View Farm - Jeff Frey
Glover Farms - James Glover
Hershey Farms - Jim Hershey
Hickory Lane Farm - Kenneth Hoover
Hunsberger Farm, LLC - Bill Hunsberger
Little Germany Farms - David McLaughlin
M.R. Dickinson & Son - Randy Dickinson
Mayfield Farm - Duff George
Myers Farm - Joel Myers
Penn England, LLC - Fred England, Gordon England, Dan McMonagle, Ben Postles
Rexroth Farms - Jim Rexroth
Robert Snyder Farms, INC. - Michael Snyder
Schrack Farms - Jim Harbach
Ulmer's Poultry - Craig Ulmer
Winding Brook Farm - Robert and Ryan Burkholder
Leon Lauver

Individuals

Jay Arentz
Donny Bartch
Steve Berger
Jim Biddle
Tom Boyanowski
Don Branton
Louis Brenneman
Earl Brown
Tim Bruihler
John Bruihler
Leroy Bupp
Johnathan Burgess
Harlan Burkholder
Lloyd Byers
Benjy Conover
Alan Cook
James Eshelman
John Espy
Stuart Farr
John Ferry
Scott Flanders
Larry Gerhard
Ryan Graham
Virgil Gutshall
Ed Harnish
Byron Hawthorne
Larry Hershey
Jonathan Hess
Bill Hoover
Joseph Hoover
John Hoover
Mark Hoover
Brian Ishman
Gene Jackson
Dean James
Steve Kanagy
Dennis Kirby
Ron Kittle
Stephen Kline
William Koontz
Karl Kroeck
Jim Landis
Jeff Leindecker
Dennis LeVan
Aaron Lieb
Ed Lingle
Gary Long
David Maille
Daniel Martin
Bob Mellinger
Tony Miller
Brett Mordan
Jared Moser
James Neuburger, Sr.
Robert Pardoe
Ben Peckman
Eric Risser
Bob Sangrey
Jeff Schwab
William Shaeffer
Michael Shultz
Justin Snook
Barry Spangler
Harry Stambaugh
Aaron Stepnoski
Frank Stoltzfus
Larry Turner
Aaron Young
Union County Conservation District

2014/15 Membership:

Companies

Keystone Group Ag Seeds
Upper Susquehanna Crop Mgmt
Lancaster Farmland Trust
Future View Farm LLC
Green Armor Seeds 
Patterson Farms, Inc.
Stutzman Crop Care Inc. 

Farms

Anchor Farms – Joe Anchor
Arentz Hay & Grain Inc. - Jay Arentz
Branton Farm – Donn Branton
Criswell Acres – Lucas Criswell
Don Cotner Farms – Dean James
Doud Hill Farms - Art Miller
Espy Grain & Beef Farms - John Espy III
Hartman Farms – John Hartman
Herr-Hope Farms - A. Dale Herr
Hershey Farms – Jim Hershey
Hummer Family Farms LLC - Jonathan Hummel
Hunsberger Farm - Bill Hunsberger
Jim & Jim Glover - James Glover
Little Germany Farms – Dave McLaughlin
M R Dickinson & Son - Randy Dickinson
Masonic Village Farm – Frank Stoltzfus
Mowrer Farms LLC - S. Michael Mowrer
Myers Farms - Joel Myers
Penn England LLC - Fred England
Schrack Farms – Jim Harbach
Shawn K. Miller Farms - John Miller
Spruce Edge Farm - Brian & Ed Harnish
Duff George
Ivan Lapp
Leon Lauver 

Individual Members

Jay Arentz
David Badders
Jim Biddle 
David Bitler
Earl Brown 
James Brubaker 
John Bruihler 
Leroy Bupp 
Harlan Burkholder 
Ryan Burkholder 
Lloyd Byers 
Fred Claycomb
Benjy Conover 
Gordon England
Erie Conservation District
James Eshelman
John Ferry
Scott Flanders
Eugene Gantz 
Dennis Garman
Richard George 
David Gerhart
Greene
George Greiner
Larry Grumbine 
Dale Guy
Jonathan Hess
Steve Hess 
John Hoover 
Kenneth Hoover
Mark Hoover 
William Hoover
Joel Hunter
Gene Jackson 
John Johnson 
Stephen Kanagy 
Richard Kind 
Merv King
William Koontz
Karl Kroeck 
Jay Landis 
Zackary Larson
Jeff Leindecker 
James Levan 
Gary Long
David Maille
Bob Mellinger
Tony Miller 
Brett Mordan
Howard Myers 
James Neuburger Sr.  
Mike Ohler 
Robert Pardoe Jr.
Spencer Parsons
Ben Peckman
Charlie Porter  
Eric Risser 
MarK Rohrbach
Greg Roth
Bob Sangrey 
Jeff Schwab 
William Sheaffer
Michael Shultz
Justin Snook
Michael Snyder
Nick Snyder
Barry Spangler
Harry Stambaugh
Aaron Stepnoski 
Arron Stoltzfus
Ted Thompson
Ray Tucker
Larry Turner
Pierce Willson
Aaron Young

 

2013/14 Membership:

Companies

Keystone Group Ag Seeds
Erie County Conservation District
Myers Farm – Joel Myers
Upper Susquehanna Crop Mgmnt – Gerard Troisi
Stutzman Crop Care
Lancaster Farmland Trust

Farms

Agvantage Feed & Seed – Duff George
Anchor Farms – Joe Anchor
Arentz Hay & Grain Inc. - Jay Arentz
Back Run Farms – Harry Johnston
Branton Farm – Donn Branton
Conebella Farm – Don Gable
Criswell Acres – Lucas Criswell
Darryl Eberly farm – Darryl Eberly
Don Cotner Farms – Dean James
Flooding Creek Farm – Benjy Conover
Future View Farm – Jeff Frey
Griebel’s Dairy Farm – Richard Griebel
Harbaugh Homestead – Gary Harbaugh
Hartman Farms – John Hartman
Herr-Hope Farms – A. Dale Herr
Hershey Farms – Jim Hershey
Ivan Lapp Farm – Ivan Lapp
Jim & Jim Glover Farm – James Glover
Little Germany Farms – Dave McLaughlin
M&A Farms – Mark Rohrbach
Masonic Village Farm – Frank Stoltzfus
Oakridge Farm – Dave Gerhart
Patterson Farms, Inc. – Jon Patterson
Penn England LLC – Gordon England
Pine Hurst Acres – Stanley Crone
Robert C. Snyder Farms, Inc. – Mike Snyder
Schrack Farms – Jim Harbach
Star Rock Services – Abram Barley

Individual Members

Joe Anchor
Charles Barto
Jim Biddle
Jesse Bitler
Louis Brenneman
Earl Brown
James Brubaker
John Bruihler
Robert Buhl
Leroy Bupp
Harlan Burkholder
Ryan Burkholder
Lloyd Byers
Bill Cannon
Benjy Conover
Tim Eachus
Leon Eby
John Espy III
Scott Flanders
Eugene Gantz
Dennis Garman
George Greiner
John Harrell
Isaac Hassinger
Byron Hawthorne
Jonathan Hess
Steve Hess
John Hetrick
William Hoover
John Hoover
Joseph Hoover
Mark Hoover
James Huber
James Huber
Jonathan Hummel
Gene Jackson
John Johnson
Stephen Kanagy
Jody Kaylor
Richard Kind
William Koontz
Karl Kroeck
Jay Landis
Zachary Larson
Jeff Leindecker
James Levan
Aaron Lieb
Ed Lingle
Gary Long
David Maille
Herman Manbeck
Charles Martin
Robert McLaughlin
Russell McLucas
Bob Mellinger
Jeff Metz
Arthur Miller
Tony Miller
Nathan Mowrer
Michael Mowrer
Howard Myers
James Neuburger
Amos Nolt
Mervin Oberholtzer
Mike Ohler
Robert Pardoe
Spencer Parsons
David Peachy
Joel Plawky
Charlie Porter
Scott Reinhart
Kris Ribble
Eric Risser
Jere Rutt
Bob Sangrey
Jeff Schwab
Alvin Shaffer
William Sheaffer
Bob Shearer
Alan Smith
Justin Snook
Barry Spangler
Harry Stambaugh
Gideon Stoltzfus
Cory Stuchal
H. Grant Troop
Ray Tucker
Larry Turner
Leslie Yoder